West Michigan Tourist Association

Your browser is not supported for this experience.
We recommend using Chrome, Firefox, Edge, or Safari.

Skip navigation Skip to main content
West Michigan Tourist Association
Giveaways
Specials & Packages
What's Happening
Giveaways
Specials & Packages
What's Happening

Livecams

Guide/Lighthouse Map

Enewsletter

Things To Do
Events
Food & Drinks
Places To Stay
Plan
Things To Do
Events
Food & Drinks
Places To Stay
Plan

Livecams

Guide/Lighthouse Map

Enewsletter

  • About WMTA
  • Contact
  • Media
  • Partners
  • Privacy Policy
  • Sitemap
  • Online Payment Form
Close Menu

Binder Park Zoo

binder park zoo
  • Things to Do
  • Beer/Wine/Dine
  • Places to Stay
  • Area Info
  • West Michigan News
  • All Items
  • Things to Do
  • Beer/Wine/Dine
  • Places to Stay
  • Area Info
  • West Michigan News
  • All Items

Tag: Saugatuck-Douglas Convention & Visitors Bureau

Crystal Mountain

Summer Adventures Await: Your Ultimate West Michigan Bucket List

By West Michigan Tourist Association on Apr. 01, 2026

This article is sponsored by Crystal Mountain in Thompsonville. West Michigan is a dream destination for summer adventures! Whether you’re looking to relax by the water, explore historic sites, or…

Read More
Crystal Mountain

Spring & Summer Lodging Deals Across West Michigan

By West Michigan Tourist Association on Apr. 01, 2026

This article is sponsored by Crystal Mountain in Thompsonville. West Michigan is the perfect destination for a spring or summer getaway. Whether you're looking for a lakeside retreat, a cozy inn, or…

Read More
St. Patrick's Day

Lucky in the Mitten: St. Patrick’s Day Celebrations Across West Michigan

By West Michigan Tourist Association on Mar. 01, 2026

Celebrate St. Patrick’s Day in West Michigan with parades, races, pub crawls, live music, Irish food, and family-friendly events. From Kalamazoo to Holland, Muskegon to Marquette County, discover…

Read More
Good Eats

A Taste of West Michigan: Where to Eat, Drink, and Savor Local Flavor

By West Michigan Tourist Association on Mar. 01, 2026

Discover unforgettable dining experiences across West Michigan - from island traditions and waterfront restaurants to chef-driven favorites and small-town gems. Plan your next foodie getaway with…

Read More
Camping

Discover the Best Campgrounds in South West Michigan

By West Michigan Tourist Association on Feb. 01, 2026

If you’re dreaming of a peaceful escape into nature, South West Michigan has you covered. With serene lakes, lush forests, and well-maintained campgrounds, this region offers a camping experience…

Read More
South Golf

Tee Off at These Southwest Michigan Golf Courses

By West Michigan Tourist Association on Feb. 01, 2026

The Ravines Golf Club & Clearbrook Golf Club – Saugatuck/Douglas Plan a memorable West Michigan golf getaway in Saugatuck/Douglas at two standout courses. The Ravines Golf Club, West Michigan’s only…

Read More
Spring Break

The Ultimate West Michigan Staycation Guide for Spring Break

By West Michigan Tourist Association on Feb. 01, 2026

Explore the best West Michigan spring break ideas across the South, Central, and Northern regions. From thrilling activities to relaxing escapes, create unforgettable family memories! Capri Drive-In…

Read More
Indoor Fun

Indoor Winter Fun in West Michigan: Cozy Escapes, Arts, Entertainment & Unique Experiences

By West Michigan Tourist Association on Jan. 05, 2026

Discover indoor winter fun across West Michigan, from art museums and live performances to golf simulators, spas, festivals, and cozy retreats. These cold-weather experiences offer warmth, creativity…

Read More
Resolutions

New Year, New Adventures: Inspiring Ways to Start Fresh Across Michigan

By Kaylie Pomper on Jan. 05, 2026

Kick off the new year with unforgettable experiences across West Michigan and beyond—from skiing and winter wellness to charming towns, outdoor adventures, and seasonal festivals. Discover inspiring…

Read More
Wedding

Say “I Do” in West Michigan: Stunning Wedding Venues & Destination Experiences

By West Michigan Tourist Association on Jan. 05, 2026

Discover unforgettable West Michigan wedding venues, from lakeshore resorts and historic estates to art museums and rustic barns. Explore destination wedding locations across West Michigan and beyond…

Read More
Previous Page
RSS
Next Page

Win Two Tickets to Eric Church in Meet Mt. Pleasant

Check back the first of each month for a new West Michigan giveaway! Make sure you like our West Michigan Facebook Page for even more contests & freebies!

ENTER TO WIN
July giveaway
West Michigan Tourist Association
Travel@wmta.org Made by Simpleview
Made by Simpleview

© 2026 West Michigan Tourist Association. All Rights Reserved

  • About WMTA
  • Contact
  • Media
  • Partners
  • Privacy Policy
  • Sitemap
  • Online Payment Form
vguide badge

Explore Our Free

Travel Guide

enews badge

Subscribe for Our

News & Deals

webcam badge

Take a Look at Our

Live Webcams